Tamil Actress Anushka Shetty Biography,Anushka Shetty Pics,Anushka Shetty Movies,Telugu hot Actress Anushka Shetty Wallpapers, Anushka Shetty Pictures, Anushka Shetty Hot Photos, Anushka Wallpapers, Anushka Wallpapers, Anushka Hot Wallpapers, Anushka Exclusive Walls, Anushka Walls, South Sexy Actress Anushka Exclusive Wallpapers.

Anushka Shetty was born on 7th November 1980 in Mangalore, Karnataka. Anushka Shetty Indian film actress, working in the Telugu and Tamil film industries.She is known to her close friends as Sweety.She is a graduate in computer applications from Mount Carmel College and has also trained in yoga under Bharat Thakur and now takes yoga classes.
Other names : Sweety, Tommulu
Occupation : Actress
Years active :2005-present


Anushka Shetty's Movies
Anushka Shetty began her acting career in Telugu cinema as Sasha in Super (2005) with Sonu Sood and Nagarjuna. She delivered more hits with Vikramarkudu (2006), Rendu (2006) and Astram (2006). Lakshyam (2007) did well while Okka Magadu (2008) and Baladoor (2008) failed to do well. She made up for it with Souryam (2008) and Chintakayala Ravi (2008).

Her performance as Arundhati and Jejamma in the supernatural flick Arundhati (2009) earned her good reviews. Billa (2009) in which she acted with Prabhas as Maya became a blockbuster. The year is just beginning for Anushka as she has other releases waiting to hit the theater like Varudu with Mahesh Babu and Singam.
Hot Actress Anushka Shetty
Hot Actress Anushka Shetty
Hot Actress Anushka Shetty
Hot Actress Anushka Shetty
Hot Actress Anushka Shetty
Hot Actress Anushka Shetty
Hot Actress Anushka Shetty
Hot Actress Anushka Shetty
Hot Actress Anushka Shetty
Hot Actress Anushka Shetty
Hot Actress Anushka Shetty
Hot Actress Anushka Shetty
Hot Actress Anushka Shetty

0 comments:

Post a Comment

 
Top